Privacy Policy 2018-11-05T15:30:40+00:00

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Dear contractual and business partners,

EVONA ELECTRONIC, spol. s r.o., with its registered office at: Stará Vajnorská cesta 17, 831 04 Bratislava, Slovakia, ID No.: 31 341 357, registered in the Commercial Register kept  at the District court Bratislava I, sect .: Sro, Insert No .: 4260/B, as the controller pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR) and Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection would like to inform you that we process your personal data (“PD”) solely for the purpose of entering into a contractual relationship, protection and enforcement of the rights, legitimate and other legitimate interests of the controller in concluding contracts with third parties, during their fulfillment and after their termination, negotiation of the conclusion of a contract in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract, administration or modification of the contract, proper exercise of the rights and obligations from the contract – the lawfulness of processing of the PD is the contract (Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR) and the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the controller (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR); as well as for the purpose of maintaining the controller’s accounting – the lawfulness of processing of the PD is the fulfillment of the statutory obligation of the controller according to Act no. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting and related legislation (Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR). As a result of the non-disclosure of the PD, it is impossible to conclude contractual cooperation and its subsequent administration. Your personal data will be stored for period of 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship.

Also, we would like to inform you that the web page www.evona.sk uses cookies solely for the purpose of basic functionality of www.evona.sk – the lawfulness of processing of personal data are the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the controller (Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR), provision of PD for this purpose and legal basis of processing is not a subject to the consent of the data subject. The purpose of legitimate interests pursued by the controller is a basic and properwebsite functioning of www.evona.sk. These types of cookies do not collect any information about you that may be used for marketing purposes. As a result of the non-disclosure of the PD (disabling of cookies in your device) might be a low functionality of controller´s web page. Your personal data will be stored only for periodnecessary for the proper website functioning.

The recipients may be only our processors (external accountant), third parties (attorney), persons who come into contact with the PD, but PD do not process.

As a data subject, you have the right:

·         to access to the PD,

·         to rectification or erasure of the PD, or to restrict the processing of the PD,

·         to object the processing of the PD,

·         to the portability of the PD,

·         to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (the Slovak Office for Personal Data Protection).

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.